Senior Leadership Team
Mr Hugh Thomas Headteacher
Mr Seamus O’Sullivan Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Thomas Assistant Headteacher
Mr Jeff Thomas Assistant Headteacher
Teaching Staff
Miss Kate Bowen Head of Design and Technology & Art
Mrs Melanie Corp Teacher of Welsh
Mrs Helen Davies Teacher of Design and Technology
Mr John-Paul Davies Head of Music
Miss Teleri Davies Teacher of History & Humanities
Mrs Lynne Devey Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Rhian Dunn Head of Welsh
Ms Georgina Essex Teacher of Art
Mrs Ceindeg Haf Evans Progress Leader Year 8 and 9 / Teacher of Welsh / Art
Mr Emyr Evans Teacher of Welsh / Religious Education / Music
Mr Richard Evans Head of Religious Education & History
Mr Charles Gale Teacher of Design and Technology
Mrs Stéphanie Grant Head of MFL
Mr Jonathan Green Head of Science
Mr Ian Hamilton Teacher of Geography
Mr Steffan Hubbard Head of Welsh Baccalaureate / Teacher of ICT
Mr Jonathan James Teacher of Science
Mrs Emma Jones Head of English
Miss Aisling McCarthy-Keane Progress Leader Year 7 / Literacy Coordinator / Teacher of Drama / English
Miss Ceire Merrison Progress Leader Year 12 & 13 / Head of Physical Education
Mrs Clare Monk Teacher of History   / English
Mrs Natasha Newman Teacher of Science
Mr Darren Osborne Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Laura Peckham Additional Learning Needs Coordinator
Mr Mark Perry Progress Leader Year 10 / Teacher of Science
Mrs Beverley Price Teacher of Welsh
Mrs Kirsty Richards Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Katy Robinson Teacher of English
Mrs Sabel Thomas Teacher of French / Spanish
Mr Jason Ward Head of Geography
Mr Dave Warrington Progress Leader Year 11 / Vocational Studies Coordinator / Teacher of Physical Education / Work skills
Miss Laura Williams Teacher of Business and Work-Related Education
Support Staff
Mrs Jean Boag Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jem Botticelli Pupil Wellbeing Support
Mrs Claire Coombs Learning Support Assistant
Mr Osian Davies Learning Support Assistant / Rugby Development Officer
Mrs Enfys Evans Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Farnden Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Amanda Freemantle Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lisa Griffiths-James Cover Supervisor
Mrs Sheena Hicks Learning Support Assistant
Miss Sarah Jones Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Helen Ling Additional Learning Needs Manager
Mr Niall Price Learning Support Assistant
Ms Elaine Rogers Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sally Thomas Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Vikki Whitton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Helga Williams Learning Support Assistant
Administrative Staff
Ms Jane Adams Key Holder
Mrs Nerys Davies Business Manager
Mrs Teleri Elias Admin Assistant / Design and Technology Technician
Mrs Elizabeth Evans Receptionist
Mrs Fiona James Attendance Officer
Mrs Shelley Morgan-Stoneman Clerk to the Governing Body
Ms Ruth Jones Examinations Officer
Mr John Peckham ICT Network Manager
Miss Lisa Roblin Science Technician
Mr Jonathan Whitton Site Manager